401 E North Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $1,049,632 - $1,277,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E North Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $1,172,908, approximately $457 per square foot. 401 E North Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,122 | $304,389 | $119,574 | $184,815 |
| 2024 | $17,227 | $279,309 | $109,722 | $169,587 |
| 2023 | $16,073 | $252,427 | $99,162 | $153,265 |
| 2022 | $16,073 | $238,215 | $93,579 | $144,636 |
| 2021 | $15,509 | $236,161 | $92,772 | $143,389 |
| 2020 | $15,174 | $237,467 | $93,285 | $144,182 |
| 2019 | $14,628 | $233,108 | $91,573 | $141,535 |
| 2018 | $15,519 | $255,547 | $101,349 | $154,198 |
| 2017 | $15,545 | $251,275 | $99,655 | $151,620 |
| 2016 | $15,294 | $239,173 | $94,855 | $144,318 |
| 2015 | $15,164 | $225,210 | $89,317 | $135,893 |
| 2014 | $13,094 | $195,018 | $80,188 | $114,830 |
| 2012 | $12,285 | $196,710 | $80,884 | $115,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map