401 E North St Winslow, IN 47598
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E North St, Winslow, IN 47598 and is currently estimated at $95,385, approximately $65 per square foot. 401 E North St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $52,600 | $4,100 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $483 | $49,200 | $3,800 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $476 | $46,300 | $3,700 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $431 | $41,500 | $3,600 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $365 | $35,300 | $3,000 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $376 | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $360 | $34,800 | $2,900 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $363 | $34,900 | $2,900 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $360 | $34,600 | $2,900 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $341 | $34,400 | $2,800 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $289 | $32,600 | $2,800 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,600 | $2,800 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map