401 E Northern Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Northern Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $124,301, approximately $95 per square foot. 401 E Northern Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Pelfrey Family Trust
Bought by
Day Jeff and Day Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Pelfrey Charles E and Pelerey Jo Ann
Bought by
Day Jeff and Day Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Charlene and Jenkins Charles R
Bought by
Pelfrey Charles E and Pelfrey Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Jeff | $28,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Jeff | $28,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Jeff | $28,200 | None Available | |
| Pelfrey Charles E | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Jeff | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $35,930 | $6,250 | $29,680 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $27,430 | $5,580 | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $27,430 | $5,580 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $27,430 | $5,580 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $19,620 | $4,020 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $19,620 | $4,020 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $19,100 | $4,020 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $21,590 | $3,430 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $17,623 | $3,434 | $14,189 |
| 2016 | $725 | $17,623 | $3,434 | $14,189 |
| 2015 | $773 | $17,623 | $3,434 | $14,189 |
| 2014 | $770 | $17,623 | $3,434 | $14,189 |
| 2013 | $762 | $17,623 | $3,434 | $14,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map