401 E South 3rd St Findlay, IL 62534
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E South 3rd St, Findlay, IL 62534 and is currently estimated at $112,185, approximately $96 per square foot. 401 E South 3rd St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Bought by
Smith Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $415 | $10,895 | $3,575 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $343 | $9,963 | $3,269 | $6,694 |
| 2022 | $271 | $9,076 | $2,978 | $6,098 |
| 2021 | $238 | $8,659 | $2,841 | $5,818 |
| 2020 | $242 | $8,659 | $2,841 | $5,818 |
| 2019 | $242 | $8,659 | $2,841 | $5,818 |
| 2018 | $213 | $8,041 | $2,638 | $5,403 |
| 2017 | $213 | $8,041 | $2,638 | $5,403 |
| 2016 | $213 | $8,041 | $2,638 | $5,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,041 | $2,638 | $5,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,041 | $2,638 | $5,403 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,041 | $2,638 | $5,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map