401 E South St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $147,566
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E South St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $129,642, approximately $134 per square foot. 401 E South St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
John W And Carolyn K Blum Revocable Trus
Bought by
Blum John W and Blum Terry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum John W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $90,000 | $13,125 | $76,875 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $86,498 | $13,125 | $73,373 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $87,179 | $13,125 | $74,054 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $87,179 | $13,125 | $74,054 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $67,562 | $10,000 | $57,562 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $64,821 | $10,000 | $54,821 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $61,235 | $10,000 | $51,235 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $57,485 | $6,250 | $51,235 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $57,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $53,255 | $6,250 | $47,005 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,445 | $6,250 | $45,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map