Estimated Value: $163,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Spencer St, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $189,798, approximately $135 per square foot. 401 E Spencer St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Bought by
Adair William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,979
Outstanding Balance
$82,744
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$107,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Hermann David and Hermann Kristen
Bought by
Metcalf Timothy D and Metcalf Tiffany D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair William M | -- | -- | |
| Metcalf Timothy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History