401 E Union St Mount Sterling, IL 62353
Estimated Value: $81,638 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Union St, Mount Sterling, IL 62353 and is currently estimated at $84,910. 401 E Union St is a home with nearby schools including Brown County Elementary School, Brown County Middle School, and Brown County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,447 | $24,204 | $2,590 | $21,614 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $22,914 | $2,452 | $20,462 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $22,834 | $2,443 | $20,391 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $21,590 | $2,310 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $19,750 | $2,110 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $19,750 | $2,110 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $19,750 | $2,110 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map