401 E Warren St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $338,740
Studio
--
Bath
4,992
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Warren St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $302,685, approximately $60 per square foot. 401 E Warren St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and The Children's Cornerstone.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Coleman Bonita and Coleman Rainey
Bought by
Olivetti David W and Olivetti Mauri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Olivetti Delvi J and Olivetti Rose
Bought by
Cpas Bonita and Cpas Rainey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Masucci Orlando
Bought by
Olivetti Delvi J and Olivetti Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivetti David W | -- | None Available | |
| Cpas Bonita | -- | None Available | |
| Olivetti Delvi J | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $76,038 | $443,420 | $77,140 | $366,280 |
| 2025 | $5,372 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map