401 E Washington St Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $176,733 - $251,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,855
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Washington St, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $206,933, approximately $111 per square foot. 401 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Mcneil Mitchell P and Mcneil Marilyn R
Bought by
Debuhr Tony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,960
Outstanding Balance
$39,017
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,916
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debuhr Tony A | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debuhr Tony A | $65,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $124,165 | $13,873 | $110,292 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $114,138 | $13,873 | $100,265 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $114,138 | $13,873 | $100,265 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $99,251 | $12,064 | $87,187 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $86,305 | $10,490 | $75,815 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $82,695 | $10,490 | $72,205 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $78,757 | $9,990 | $68,767 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $75,482 | $9,990 | $65,492 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $75,482 | $0 | $75,482 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $71,480 | $0 | $71,480 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $71,480 | $0 | $71,480 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $71,480 | $0 | $71,480 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $68,550 | $0 | $68,550 |
| 2012 | $1,418 | $68,550 | $9,990 | $58,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map