401 Edmands Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Edmands Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $1,184,001, approximately $296 per square foot. 401 Edmands Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Sudbury Valley School, and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Holland Andrew Brian
Bought by
Andrew B Holland Ret and Holland Andrew B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew B Holland Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,970 | $1,086,300 | $396,900 | $689,400 |
| 2024 | $12,450 | $999,200 | $351,700 | $647,500 |
| 2023 | $11,994 | $916,300 | $327,800 | $588,500 |
| 2022 | $11,623 | $845,900 | $302,100 | $543,800 |
| 2021 | $11,243 | $800,200 | $292,000 | $508,200 |
| 2020 | $11,281 | $753,100 | $263,700 | $489,400 |
| 2019 | $11,583 | $753,100 | $249,500 | $503,600 |
| 2018 | $11,561 | $708,400 | $245,100 | $463,300 |
| 2017 | $11,336 | $678,400 | $226,700 | $451,700 |
| 2016 | $11,241 | $646,800 | $234,600 | $412,200 |
| 2015 | $10,772 | $604,500 | $234,700 | $369,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map