Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Dillard
Real Broker
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,308,110
Perched just above downtown Hood River, this beautifully maintained duplex offers sweeping Columbia River views and unbeatable proximity to the Hood River stairs, Indian Creek Trail, shops, and dining. The upper unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, filled with natural light and river vistas, while the lower unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath—an ideal setup for rental income, guests, or multigenerational living.The property sits on a gorgeous, well-manicured lot with mature landscaping, a thriving vegetable garden, and a cozy fire-pit area perfect for evening gatherings. A 1-car garage plus additional driveway parking provide convenience and flexibility.Whether you're looking for an investment property or a place that can comfortably accommodate multiple households, this duplex delivers location, views, and versatility in one of Hood River’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker Brokerage Email: jen@jdreteam.com License #201225252 Listed on: 11/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Maren | $1,200,000 | Amerititle | |
| Wolk Alejandro N | $1,160,000 | Amerititle | |
| Estcourt Andrew | $335,000 | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Liimatta Into Maine | -- | Amerititle | |
| Scheer Barry J | -- | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Maren | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estcourt Andrew | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheer Barry J | $223,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -6.6% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,285,000 | -4.7% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $1,349,000 | -- | $409 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $366,070 | $143,140 | $222,930 |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $355,410 | $138,970 | $216,440 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $345,060 | $134,930 | $210,130 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $335,010 | $117,640 | $217,370 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $325,260 | $114,210 | $211,050 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $315,790 | $110,890 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $306,600 | $107,670 | $198,930 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $297,670 | $104,530 | $193,140 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $289,000 | $101,490 | $187,510 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $280,590 | $98,530 | $182,060 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $272,420 | $95,660 | $176,760 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $264,490 | $92,870 | $171,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,790 | $90,160 | $166,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Dillard
Real Broker
110 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 727147839
APN: 03N-10E-36-BA-05000-2283.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.