401 Fairmont Ave Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $117,332 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Fairmont Ave, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $161,083, approximately $122 per square foot. 401 Fairmont Ave is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Ceasere Agrusa and Ceasere Patricia
Bought by
Ceasere Agrusa and Ceasere Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Tipton Rita
Bought by
Tipton Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Slevin William T and Slevin Ruth J
Bought by
Slevin William T and Slevin Ruth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Slevin William T Ruth J
Bought by
Slevin William T Ruth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Slevin William T and Slevin Ruth J
Bought by
Slevin William T and Slevin Ruth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Luyster Homer and Su Martha
Bought by
Luyster Homer and Martha Su
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceasere Agrusa | $42,800 | -- | |
| Tipton Rita | -- | -- | |
| Slevin William T | -- | -- | |
| Slevin William T Ruth J | -- | -- | |
| Slevin William T | $30,000 | -- | |
| Luyster Homer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $29,040 | $2,320 | $26,720 |
| 2023 | $813 | $23,510 | $1,910 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $812 | $23,505 | $1,907 | $21,598 |
| 2021 | $815 | $23,505 | $1,907 | $21,598 |
| 2020 | $710 | $19,590 | $1,590 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $713 | $19,590 | $1,590 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $649 | $19,590 | $1,590 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $591 | $15,940 | $1,250 | $14,690 |
| 2016 | $556 | $15,940 | $1,250 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $555 | $15,940 | $1,250 | $14,690 |
| 2014 | $548 | $15,530 | $1,130 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | $545 | $15,530 | $1,130 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map