401 Flying Point Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $268,707
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Flying Point Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $249,927, approximately $260 per square foot. 401 Flying Point Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Ayres William Russell
Bought by
Ayres William Russel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Gallagher Joseph A
Bought by
Ayres William Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Carlsen Jeffrey William
Bought by
Gallagher Joseph A and Gallagher Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Carlsen Jeffrey William
Bought by
Gallagher Joseph A and Gallagher Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Flying Point Llc
Bought by
Carlsen Jeffrey William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Gilbert Michael L
Bought by
Flying Point Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayres William Russel | -- | -- | |
| Ayres William Russell | $145,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Joseph A | $131,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Joseph A | $131,000 | -- | |
| Carlsen Jeffrey William | $87,500 | -- | |
| Flying Point Llc | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayres William Russell | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Joseph A | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Joseph A | $120,800 | |
| Closed | Carlsen Jeffrey William | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $150,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $141,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $131,300 | $60,500 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $124,100 | $60,500 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $124,100 | $60,500 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $124,100 | $60,500 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map