401 Forest Dr Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $63,808 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Forest Dr, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $131,202, approximately $105 per square foot. 401 Forest Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Congaree Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Branham Wooten Barbara
Bought by
Wooten Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Jimmy Branham and Branham Loretta
Bought by
Wooten Barbar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Branham Loretta H
Bought by
Wooten Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Jimmy Branham and Branham Loretta
Bought by
Branham Loretta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Amber | -- | -- | |
| Wooten Amber | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wooten Barbar | -- | -- | |
| Wooten Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Branham Loretta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,124 | $720 | $404 |
| 2023 | $387 | $1,054 | $480 | $574 |