401 Georgia Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Georgia Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $247,310, approximately $123 per square foot. 401 Georgia Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,977 | $72,699 | $11,795 | $60,904 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $49,886 | $10,283 | $39,603 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $49,886 | $10,283 | $39,603 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $49,886 | $10,283 | $39,603 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $42,240 | $8,710 | $33,530 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $42,240 | $8,710 | $33,530 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $42,240 | $8,710 | $33,530 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $40,210 | $8,850 | $31,360 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $40,210 | $8,850 | $31,360 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $40,210 | $8,850 | $31,360 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $41,510 | $8,850 | $32,660 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $41,510 | $8,850 | $32,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map