Estimated Value: $132,806 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Gilbert St, Edna, TX 77957 and is currently estimated at $168,952, approximately $125 per square foot. 401 Gilbert St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Edna Elementary School, Edna Junior High School, and Edna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Singleton Drusilla
Bought by
Granados Ernesto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Ernesto | -- | Coastal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $58,500 | $15,120 | $43,380 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $59,480 | $15,120 | $44,360 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $62,940 | $15,120 | $47,820 |
| 2022 | $945 | $47,030 | $15,120 | $31,910 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $48,340 | $15,120 | $33,220 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $49,000 | $15,120 | $33,880 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $50,970 | $15,120 | $35,850 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $52,270 | $15,120 | $37,150 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $53,580 | $15,120 | $38,460 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $46,790 | $15,120 | $31,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,550 | $9,830 | $32,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,080 | $9,830 | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map