401 Gilmour Leonard, MI 48367
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Gilmour, Leonard, MI 48367 and is currently estimated at $580,765, approximately $268 per square foot. 401 Gilmour is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Gerstenberger Marc W and Gerstenberger Karen
Bought by
Schiffman Brian W and Schiffman Cindy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Schiffman Brian W and Schiffman Cindy Jo
Bought by
Gerstenberger Marc and Gerstenberger Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Schiffman Brian W
Bought by
Schiffman Cindy Jo and Schiffman Brian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Schiffman Brian W and Schiffman Cindy Jo
Bought by
Schiffman Brian W and Schiffman Cindy Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiffman Brian W | -- | -- | |
| Gerstenberger Marc | -- | -- | |
| Schiffman Cindy Jo | -- | Land Title | |
| Schiffman Cindy Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Schiffman Brian W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |