401 Gingerbread Ct N Columbia, SC 29229
Killian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Gingerbread Ct N, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 401 Gingerbread Ct N is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sandlapper Elementary School, Longleaf Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
C & C Builders Of Columbia Inc
Bought by
Greene William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,831
Outstanding Balance
$66,177
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene William L | $139,789 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene William L | $111,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $5,020 | $960 | $4,060 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map