401 Golden Fields Dr Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Golden Fields Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $189,391, approximately $116 per square foot. 401 Golden Fields Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Fiorello Charles Anthony and State Of Louisiana
Bought by
Marcombe Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcombe Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $16,778 | $3,754 | $13,024 |
| 2024 | $18 | $16,778 | $3,754 | $13,024 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $16,429 | $3,754 | $12,675 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $16,429 | $3,754 | $12,675 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $16,429 | $3,754 | $12,675 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $16,429 | $3,754 | $12,675 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $16,429 | $3,754 | $12,675 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $16,429 | $3,754 | $12,675 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $16,430 | $2,500 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $16,430 | $2,500 | $13,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,430 | $2,500 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map