401 Gunby Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,873 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Gunby Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $278,218, approximately $171 per square foot. 401 Gunby Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Frame Loretta P and Palmer Bruce E
Bought by
Hood Sherman L and Hood Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,200
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Lillian M
Bought by
Koontz Barbara F and Lpf Bep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Sherman L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Koontz Barbara F | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hood Sherman L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $155,900 | $33,500 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $144,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $132,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $120,900 | $33,500 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $120,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $120,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $119,800 | $33,500 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $119,800 | $33,500 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map