NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Harrison Ave Centralia, WA 98531

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $469,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2017

Last sale price $239,900 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,431 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • River View
  • Fruit Trees
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2017

Amazing 3 bed. 1.5 bath home w/old charm through out. Original wood work & fixtures have been maintained in this well kept home. Large living room w/insert, formal dining area w/built in china cabinet/buffet, spacious kitchen w/oak cabinets & large eating area. Large basement that has been utilized for storage & work shop. This home is Zoned Residential & Limited Business District; perfect starter home or would make a great professional office, small retail or what best suits your needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LauraLee Zuber-Titus

John L. Scott CNT License #76879 Listed on: 07/01/2017

John L. Scott CNT

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Wentworth

BHGRE - Northwest Home Team License #88337

BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1154108

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003450000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 16 - 1 Story W/Bsmnt.
  • Architecture: Craftsman
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Built-In Vacuum, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, French Doors, Security System
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Laminate, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.50
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Basement: Roughed In
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1425
  • Square Footage Finished: 1425
  • Square Footage Unfinished: 580

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: River
  • Waterfront: Bank-High

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Carport-Detached, Garage-Detached, Off Street
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Corner Lot, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 28749
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 003450000000
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1791

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Laughlin Linda L and The Lee Living Trust
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,900
Current Estimated Value
$412,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$245,057
Outstanding Balance
$204,585
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2017
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Laughlin Linda L and Lee Living Trust Dated 1/96
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,057
Outstanding Balance
$204,585
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jervay Beth $239,900 Lewis County Title
Jervay Beth -- Lewis County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jervay Beth $245,057
Closed Jervay Beth $245,057
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Sold $239,900 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,772 $422,600 $90,000 $332,600
2024 $2,772 $422,600 $90,000 $332,600
2023 $2,915 $354,500 $90,000 $264,500
2022 $2,779 $280,600 $66,700 $213,900
2021 $2,166 $280,600 $66,700 $213,900
2020 $2,409 $243,700 $64,200 $179,500
2019 $2,139 $213,900 $56,100 $157,800
2018 $2,248 $182,400 $47,500 $134,900
2017 $1,791 $168,400 $47,500 $120,900
2016 $1,350 $177,200 $50,000 $127,200
2015 $1,251 $131,600 $40,500 $91,100
2013 $1,251 $131,500 $40,500 $91,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1154108

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 003450-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.