Estimated Value: $225,000 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Henry St, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $247,526, approximately $139 per square foot. 401 Henry St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Beal Christine Michele
Bought by
Beal Christine Michele and Barrantes Cheryl Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Charles D
Bought by
Beal Christine Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Christine Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beal Christine Michele | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $8,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $8,810 | $1,002 | $144,120 |
| 2022 | $388 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $388 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $319 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $325 | $5,110 | $650 | $4,460 |
| 2017 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map