401 Hillside Ave Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Hillside Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $198,022, approximately $166 per square foot. 401 Hillside Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Onondaga Hill Middle School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Secty Of Hud
Bought by
Peshko Anatoliy and Peshko Alena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Decty Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Onoff Frank W and Onoff Maria E
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peshko Anatoliy | $30,000 | -- | |
| Decty Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $93,000 | Marvin R Baum |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $19,600 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map