Estimated Value: $362,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Hubbard Cir Unit 5, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $376,573, approximately $159 per square foot. 401 Hubbard Cir Unit 5 is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcgee Michael L and Mcgee Jane M
Bought by
Padilla Mike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$94,168
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Mcgee Michael L and Mcgee Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Mike | $140,000 | Midwest Title & Appraisal Se | |
| Mcgee Michael L | $236,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Mike | $136,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Michael L | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,811 | $104,453 | $9,377 | $95,076 |
| 2023 | $9,063 | $92,905 | $8,340 | $84,565 |
| 2022 | $9,063 | $84,768 | $7,610 | $77,158 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $79,528 | $7,140 | $72,388 |
| 2020 | $8,741 | $77,969 | $7,000 | $70,969 |
| 2019 | $8,665 | $75,615 | $6,713 | $68,902 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $67,721 | $6,393 | $61,328 |
| 2017 | $8,112 | $63,193 | $6,393 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $7,581 | $53,726 | $6,393 | $47,333 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $42,749 | $5,250 | $37,499 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,999 | $5,000 | $34,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,272 | $7,322 | $29,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map