Estimated Value: $267,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Johnson Cir, Brady, NE 69123 and is currently estimated at $274,799, approximately $248 per square foot. 401 Johnson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Debra J Chrisp Revocable Trust and Chrisp Debra J
Bought by
Blake Tyler and Blake Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,757
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,042
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Tyler | $279,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Tyler | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $217,075 | $35,007 | $182,068 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $173,301 | $17,910 | $155,391 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $163,994 | $17,910 | $146,084 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $150,146 | $17,910 | $132,236 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $150,146 | $17,910 | $132,236 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $117,975 | $7,325 | $110,650 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $117,975 | $7,325 | $110,650 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $117,975 | $7,325 | $110,650 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $117,975 | $7,325 | $110,650 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $117,975 | $7,325 | $110,650 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $118,410 | $7,325 | $111,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map