401 Jones Fall Ct Bowie, MD 20721
Collington Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,416 - $786,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Jones Fall Ct, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $707,472, approximately $211 per square foot. 401 Jones Fall Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Pointer Ridge Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Trafalgar House Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Thomas Ronald L Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ronald L Etal | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $628,800 | $101,400 | $527,400 |
| 2024 | $36 | $568,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $508,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $448,100 | $101,400 | $346,700 |
| 2021 | $69 | $435,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $422,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34 | $409,000 | $100,700 | $308,300 |
| 2018 | $34 | $387,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,229 | $366,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $340,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $337,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map