401 Juniper St Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $541,933
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Juniper St, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $518,483, approximately $260 per square foot. 401 Juniper St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcconnell Ronald W and Mcconnell Wilma Jean
Bought by
Metsker Robert C and Metsker Janis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metsker Robert C | $280,000 | First National Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Metsker Robert C | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |