401 Kessler Ave Schulenburg, TX 78956
Estimated Value: $86,477 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,348
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Kessler Ave, Schulenburg, TX 78956 and is currently estimated at $242,869, approximately $103 per square foot. 401 Kessler Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Schulenburg Elementary School, Schulenburg Secondary School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Middle Creek Partners Ltd
Bought by
James Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Segura Felix
Bought by
Middle Creek Partners Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,075
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Randy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Middle Creek Partners Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middle Creek Partners Ltd | $76,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $64,840 | $11,000 | $53,840 |
| 2024 | $944 | $71,240 | $11,000 | $60,240 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $90,810 | $11,000 | $79,810 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $110,170 | $11,000 | $99,170 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $109,840 | $11,000 | $98,840 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $116,000 | $11,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $111,150 | $11,000 | $100,150 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $111,130 | $11,000 | $100,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $99,550 | $5,500 | $94,050 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $97,000 | $5,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,200 | $4,130 | $89,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,690 | $4,130 | $86,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map