L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lori Vaughn
Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area
(832) 475-2523
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $377,000
Lease Option at $2,300/month! Absolutely STUNNING condo! Fully updated end/corner unit with countless updates and upgrades. Waterfront views from nearly every spot in the gorgeous place. There is a very well configured 1408 SqFt of beautiful space. Engineered hard wood floors, chefs kitchen with a large quartz waterfall eat-in island. All wet areas are tiled. Brand new Double oven, new sinks, faucets, fans, fixtures, mirrors, paint and a beautiful newly installed electric fireplace. Both bedrooms and closets are spacious. The Primary bath has a jetted shower and the secondary has a luxury jetted spa tub. New windows and doors were installed and the AC system is only 1.5 years old. There is a large slate tiled balcony to take in the million dollar views all around you.Located directly across from NASA and the Space Center, this community enjoys a prime waterfront setting. Residents can savor stunning sunrises and sunsets, watch boat parades, and even spot dolphins in the lake!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area License #0792271 Listed on: 05/06/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Lori D | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Morrison Beverly | -- | Etc | |
| Norwood Samuel M | -- | American Title Company | |
| Murray V Keith | -- | Alamo Title 23 |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Beverly | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray V Keith | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Murray V Keith | $21,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2024 09/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $338,088 | $64,237 | $273,851 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $320,746 | $60,942 | $259,804 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $67,500 | $24,724 | $42,776 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $167,676 | $31,858 | $135,818 |
| 2021 | $7,353 | $297,776 | $56,577 | $241,199 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $268,641 | $51,042 | $217,599 |
| 2019 | $7,466 | $272,223 | $51,722 | $220,501 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $244,399 | $46,436 | $197,963 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $237,543 | $45,133 | $192,410 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $237,543 | $45,133 | $192,410 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $223,620 | $42,488 | $181,132 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $184,964 | $35,143 | $149,821 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lori Vaughn
Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area
(832) 475-2523
34 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deborah Bly
eXp Realty, LLC
(832) 721-8831
1,083 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49351438
APN: 1134130020013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.