401 Lakeview Dr Newborn, GA 30056
Jasper County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $650,608
Studio
1
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Lakeview Dr, Newborn, GA 30056 and is currently estimated at $600,304, approximately $230 per square foot. 401 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jasper County Primary School, Washington Park Elementary School, and Jasper County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Bozeman Susan T
Bought by
Lynn Jonathan R and Lynn Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,250
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Joeleeproperties Llp
Bought by
Bozeman Susan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Jonathan R | $39,000 | -- | |
| Bozeman Susan T | $30,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynn Jonathan R | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $227,600 | $43,480 | $184,120 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $227,600 | $43,480 | $184,120 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $217,680 | $43,480 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $190,360 | $30,000 | $160,360 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $131,280 | $16,480 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $541 | $16,480 | $16,480 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $16,480 | $16,480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $16,480 | $16,480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $16,480 | $16,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $450 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map