401 Lawnview Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $154,419 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Lawnview Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $183,355, approximately $139 per square foot. 401 Lawnview Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Lough Deanna E and Lough Christopher W
Bought by
Lough Christopher W and Lough Deanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,326
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Little Jerry A
Bought by
Conley Deann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Ross Stanley R and Nutter Karen J
Bought by
Little Jerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Ross Stanley R
Bought by
Ross Stanley R and Nutter Karenj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Dorothy H Burger Trst
Bought by
Ross Stanley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lough Christopher W | -- | None Available | |
| Lough Christopher W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conley Deann E | $102,500 | Attorney | |
| Little Jerry A | $96,500 | -- | |
| Ross Stanley R | -- | -- | |
| Ross Stanley R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lough Christopher W | $74,200 | |
| Closed | Lough Christopher W | $74,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Deann E | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Jerry A | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Stanley R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Stanley R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $41,690 | $7,700 | $33,990 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $37,830 | $7,700 | $30,130 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $37,830 | $7,700 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $37,830 | $7,700 | $30,130 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $30,190 | $5,500 | $24,690 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $30,190 | $5,500 | $24,690 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $30,190 | $5,500 | $24,690 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $27,480 | $7,150 | $20,330 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $25,015 | $7,147 | $17,868 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $25,015 | $7,147 | $17,868 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $25,015 | $7,147 | $17,868 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $25,015 | $7,147 | $17,868 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $25,015 | $7,147 | $17,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map