Seller's Agent in 2024
Natacha Gaspar
#1 Properties
(307) 640-6915
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $321,215
Immaculate updated home on a huge corner lot! This home offers all the perks from stucco siding on the home and all outbuildings to a sprinkler system to keep your lawn gorgeous all summer long. The home offers a large kitchen with updated cabinets, counter tops, flooring and appliances. The basement bedroom is egressed and there is a flex room perfect for an office or workout room. The large patio is covered on the southeast side of the home, an absolute oasis! Perfection!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schinzel Erin E | -- | First American | |
| Schinzel Erin E | -- | First American Title | |
| Larkin Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Mauldin Wayne E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudd William | $317,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Schinzel Erin E | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauldin Wayne E | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $309,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2024 06/23/24 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $18,092 | $1,932 | $16,160 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $21,740 | $2,576 | $19,164 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $21,099 | $2,576 | $18,523 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $17,272 | $1,314 | $15,958 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $16,059 | $1,264 | $14,795 |
| 2020 | $719 | $9,571 | $1,131 | $8,440 |
| 2019 | $694 | $9,227 | $1,131 | $8,096 |
| 2018 | $644 | $8,641 | $1,131 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $558 | $7,429 | $1,036 | $6,393 |
| 2016 | $536 | $7,129 | $1,036 | $6,093 |
| 2015 | $533 | $7,084 | $1,036 | $6,048 |
| 2014 | $543 | $7,173 | $1,254 | $5,919 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Natacha Gaspar
#1 Properties
(307) 640-6915
289 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 93896
APN: 1-1535-0003-0011-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.