401 Longley Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Longley Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $810,091, approximately $368 per square foot. 401 Longley Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Boyd Kevin J and Cucchi-Boyd Denise
Bought by
Boyd Ft and Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Miller Charles S and Miller Dorothea E
Bought by
Boyd Kevin J and Cucchi-Boyd Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Boyd Kevin J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Kevin J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Kevin J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Kevin J | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,928 | $651,000 | $208,700 | $442,300 |
| 2024 | $9,398 | $622,800 | $208,700 | $414,100 |
| 2023 | $8,930 | $571,000 | $208,700 | $362,300 |
| 2022 | $8,103 | $471,400 | $179,300 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $442,200 | $172,800 | $269,400 |
| 2020 | $6,954 | $400,100 | $171,000 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $344,800 | $169,300 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $333,700 | $165,800 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $6,060 | $331,900 | $164,000 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $317,800 | $158,400 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $317,800 | $158,400 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map