401 Main St Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated Value: $89,322 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Main St, Bertram, TX 78605 and is currently estimated at $178,081, approximately $353 per square foot. 401 Main St is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $76,685 | $29,900 | $46,785 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $74,457 | $29,900 | $44,557 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $81,883 | $29,900 | $51,983 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $68,992 | $29,900 | $39,092 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $56,796 | $29,900 | $26,896 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $54,877 | $29,900 | $24,977 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $54,877 | $29,900 | $24,977 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $53,213 | $29,900 | $23,313 |
| 2017 | $810 | $35,090 | $16,770 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $777 | $33,680 | $16,770 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,256 | $11,050 | $16,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,751 | $1,300 | $11,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map