401 Maple St Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Maple St, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $228,559, approximately $173 per square foot. 401 Maple St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Silver Run Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Lupton Tina and Swink Scott
Bought by
Swink Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,375
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Lupton Ruth
Bought by
Lupton Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Masino John L and Lupton Ruth
Bought by
Lupton Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swink Tina | -- | Sjs Title | |
| Swink Tina | -- | Sjs Title | |
| Swink Tina | -- | Sjs Title | |
| Lupton Tina | -- | Sjs Title Llc | |
| Lupton Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swink Tina | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Swink Tina | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $96,600 | $19,500 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map