Estimated Value: $111,277 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Mason St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $125,819, approximately $111 per square foot. 401 Mason St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Mason Charles Aaron and Mason Kimberly
Bought by
Kimber Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1979
Bought by
Mason Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimber Group Llc | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $95,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $95,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $95,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $95,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $926 | $62,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $62,090 | $0 | $0 |