Estimated Value: $381,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Meadow Ln, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $417,463. 401 Meadow Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Schindler Donald D
Bought by
Warner Kurt R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,024
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Laha Shawn M and Laha Jennifer K
Bought by
Schindler Donald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,755
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Daughenbaugh Jennifer K and Laha Jennifer K
Bought by
Laha Shawn M and Laha Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,528
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Blessing Marilyn M
Bought by
Daughenbaugh Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,155
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Kurt R | $270,000 | Merit Title | |
| Schindler Donald D | $100,714 | None Available | |
| Laha Shawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Daughenbaugh Jennifer K | $194,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Kurt R | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schindler Donald D | $242,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Laha Shawn M | $174,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Daughenbaugh Jennifer K | $185,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,514 | $385,000 | $59,900 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $260,700 | $45,000 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $260,700 | $45,000 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $260,700 | $45,000 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $260,700 | $45,000 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $192,400 | $35,000 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $192,400 | $35,000 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $192,400 | $35,000 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $192,400 | $35,000 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $192,400 | $35,000 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $192,400 | $35,000 | $157,400 |
| 2013 | $3,192 | $195,500 | $36,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map