Estimated Value: $324,529 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Millervale Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $339,132, approximately $176 per square foot. 401 Millervale Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Angel Carlos A and Angel Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,188
Outstanding Balance
$86,768
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Carlos A | $139,145 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angel Carlos A | $132,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $8,460 | $2,190 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $7,360 | $1,070 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $7,360 | $1,070 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $7,360 | $1,070 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $7,360 | $1,070 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $6,400 | $930 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $6,400 | $930 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $6,400 | $930 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $6,400 | $930 | $5,470 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $159,940 | $23,190 | $136,750 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $159,940 | $23,190 | $136,750 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $139,080 | $35,000 | $104,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map