401 Montview Way Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Montview Way, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $352,565, approximately $160 per square foot. 401 Montview Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Le Doan Thanh Ngoc and Le Duong Thu
Bought by
Cormany Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Doan Thanh Ngoc
Bought by
Le Doan Thanh Ngoc and Le Duong Thu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormany Pamela R | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Le Doan Thanh Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Doan Thanh Ngoc | $216,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doan Thanh Ngoc | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $135,560 | $12,000 | $123,560 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $130,680 | $12,000 | $118,680 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $109,200 | $12,000 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $100,840 | $12,000 | $88,840 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $89,600 | $12,000 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $89,600 | $15,000 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $88,880 | $15,000 | $73,880 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $85,360 | $15,000 | $70,360 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $85,360 | $15,000 | $70,360 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $85,360 | $15,000 | $70,360 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $85,360 | $15,000 | $70,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,080 | $15,000 | $71,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,320 | $15,000 | $71,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map