401 N 4th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Downtown Bismarck Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N 4th St, Bismarck, ND 58501. 401 N 4th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Will-Moore Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Smith Patrick J and Smith Marcella I
Bought by
Galpin Loran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,877
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galpin Loran | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galpin Loran | $92,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,504 | $2,169,800 | $55,800 | $2,114,000 |
| 2024 | $54,554 | $2,204,900 | $55,800 | $2,149,100 |
| 2023 | $57,506 | $2,204,900 | $55,800 | $2,149,100 |
| 2022 | $56,991 | $2,262,800 | $55,800 | $2,207,000 |
| 2021 | $58,153 | $2,192,250 | $55,800 | $2,136,450 |
| 2020 | $57,963 | $2,263,500 | $55,800 | $2,207,700 |
| 2019 | $56,134 | $2,263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map