Estimated Value: $35,000 - $118,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N 4th St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $66,101, approximately $59 per square foot. 401 N 4th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Juan Holquin
Bought by
Munoz Luciano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Posey Dwayne L
Bought by
Holquin Juan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Luciano | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holquin Juan | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $1,823 | $250 | $1,573 |
| 2024 | $777 | $7,371 | $250 | $7,121 |
| 2023 | $931 | $8,820 | $250 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $424 | $3,960 | $241 | $3,719 |
| 2021 | $401 | $3,772 | $226 | $3,546 |
| 2020 | $391 | $3,592 | $213 | $3,379 |
| 2019 | $356 | $3,421 | $196 | $3,225 |
| 2018 | $338 | $3,259 | $250 | $3,009 |
| 2017 | $335 | $3,241 | $250 | $2,991 |
| 2016 | $317 | $3,199 | $250 | $2,949 |
| 2015 | $303 | $3,103 | $250 | $2,853 |
| 2014 | $303 | $3,103 | $250 | $2,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map