NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 N 9th St Junction, TX 76849

Estimated Value: $334,714 - $739,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,990 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,935 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

At under $29 s/f; that's right, twenty-nine; this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2990 sq ft home is a great value as a residence or investment! Downtown Junction and the Llano River are less than a mile away, within walking or biking distance. Add to that a Roller Rink just as close, and you have an abundance of recreation for any child or adult in this wonderful, easy-paced city, nestled in the Hill County along I-10 for easy trips to K'ville or Fredericksburg. Remodeling has already been started on this older home. SELLERS ARE VERY MOTIVATED so call Jim at (830) 739-9661 to schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Wooten

America Homes and Ranches License #TREC# 0651066 Listed on: 08/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

James Wooten

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 2,990 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,540

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From K'ville/FBG take I-10 to Loop 481(TX TECH)exit. Follow loop into town and turn Right at N. 9th. First house on left side (corner) of 400 block.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2990
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 121
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 165
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 210
  • Room Living Room Area: 176
  • Room Kitchen Area: 130
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 18
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 306
  • Room Family Room Area: 399

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Features: Other, In City Limits, < 1 Acre
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asbestos
  • Foundation Details: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2540

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2016
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
List Price
$129,000
Current Estimated Value
$486,679

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murff Janel -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold -- -- --
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Sale $60,000 -53.5% $20 / Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Sale $129,000 +43.3% $43 / Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $90,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,083 $333,490 $15,590 $317,900
2024 $4,672 $331,960 $6,240 $325,720
2023 $4,264 $333,520 $6,240 $327,280
2022 $4,494 $212,080 $6,240 $205,840
2021 $3,692 $177,520 $6,240 $171,280
2020 $3,954 $178,340 $6,240 $172,100
2019 $3,171 $139,400 $6,240 $133,160
2018 $2,688 $124,280 $6,240 $118,040
2017 $2,650 $124,280 $6,240 $118,040
2016 $2,540 $118,440 $6,240 $112,200
2015 -- $117,920 $5,850 $112,070
2014 -- $117,920 $5,850 $112,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72335

Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1465

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.