401 N Cotner Blvd Lincoln, NE 68505
Culler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,470 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N Cotner Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68505 and is currently estimated at $230,118, approximately $104 per square foot. 401 N Cotner Blvd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Riley Elementary School, C. Culler Middle School, and Lincoln Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Melissa L
Bought by
Jacques Danel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Janice I
Bought by
Jacques Danel and Garcia Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Danel | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Jacques Danel | $118,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacques Danel | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $200,100 | $30,700 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $191,500 | $25,600 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $191,500 | $25,600 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $162,900 | $22,400 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $162,900 | $22,400 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $154,800 | $22,400 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $154,800 | $22,400 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $133,800 | $22,400 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $133,800 | $22,400 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $115,900 | $14,400 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $115,900 | $14,400 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $103,000 | $14,400 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,000 | $14,400 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map