401 N Hill Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $120,055 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N Hill Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $134,264, approximately $119 per square foot. 401 N Hill Rd is a home located in Braxton County with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Williams Arthur Daniel
Bought by
Casto Mona and Casto Rondal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1981
Sold by
Ellison Donald
Bought by
Williams Margaret J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casto Mona | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Margaret J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $53,340 | $3,000 | $50,340 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $50,400 | $3,000 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $49,140 | $3,000 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $48,900 | $3,000 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $932 | $45,300 | $3,000 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $903 | $43,860 | $3,000 | $40,860 |
| 2019 | $62 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $222 | $10,680 | $3,000 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $63 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $63 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $66 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map