401 N Lind Ave Crandon, WI 54520
Estimated Value: $130,398 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N Lind Ave, Crandon, WI 54520 and is currently estimated at $161,350. 401 N Lind Ave is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $93,100 | $13,700 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $93,100 | $13,700 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $93,100 | $13,700 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $93,100 | $13,700 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $75,800 | $10,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map