401 N Monroe St Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated Value: $189,837
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,324
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N Monroe St, Abingdon, IL 61410 and is currently priced at $189,837. 401 N Monroe St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Hedding Grade School, Avon Elementary School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Petra Gold Inc
Bought by
Jp Food & Liquor Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Quad City Oil Llc
Bought by
Petro Gold Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jp Food & Liquor Inc | $200,000 | First Il Title Grp | |
| Petro Gold Inc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,731 | $45,780 | $7,780 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $41,320 | $7,020 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $39,270 | $6,670 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $37,760 | $6,410 | $31,350 |
| 2020 | $12,977 | $143,890 | $6,410 | $137,480 |
| 2019 | $13,476 | $143,890 | $6,410 | $137,480 |
| 2018 | $13,501 | $143,890 | $6,410 | $137,480 |
| 2017 | $13,646 | $143,890 | $6,410 | $137,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,890 | $6,410 | $137,480 |
| 2013 | $23,504 | $142,470 | $6,350 | $136,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map