401 N Pine St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N Pine St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $119,614, approximately $113 per square foot. 401 N Pine St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Boone David L
Bought by
Kratz Robert J and Kratz Teresa T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Bought by
Boone
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratz Robert J | $46,272 | None Available | |
| Boone | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $11,250 | $1,200 | $10,050 |
| 2024 | $574 | $11,250 | $1,200 | $10,050 |
| 2023 | $574 | $11,250 | $1,200 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $574 | $11,250 | $1,200 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $535 | $11,250 | $1,200 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $487 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2019 | $505 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $505 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $475 | $9,540 | $1,200 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $475 | $9,310 | $1,200 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $411 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
| 2014 | $411 | $8,060 | $1,200 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map