401 Nicolin Rd Ellsworth, ME 04605
Estimated Value: $369,788 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605 and is currently estimated at $402,197, approximately $252 per square foot. 401 Nicolin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Kitchen Joseph L and Kitchen Donna R
Bought by
Mccormick Melanie and Hellum Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Melanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,097 | $292,080 | $34,800 | $257,280 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $252,425 | $33,350 | $219,075 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $252,425 | $33,350 | $219,075 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $203,100 | $29,000 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $203,100 | $29,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $201,400 | $29,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $201,400 | $29,000 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $199,800 | $29,000 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $201,100 | $30,300 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $201,100 | $30,300 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $201,100 | $30,300 | $170,800 |
| 2012 | $3,107 | $201,100 | $30,300 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map