401 Norgren Rd Fraser, CO 80442
Estimated Value: $985,620 - $1,194,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Norgren Rd, Fraser, CO 80442 and is currently estimated at $1,064,905, approximately $535 per square foot. 401 Norgren Rd is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Waldron Marian A
Bought by
Cosmic Dog Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Bought by
Waldron Marian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Dog Properties Llc | $950,000 | -- | |
| Waldron Marian A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $54,760 | $13,940 | $40,820 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $37,910 | $11,920 | $25,990 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $37,910 | $11,920 | $25,990 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $30,750 | $7,020 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $31,640 | $7,230 | $24,410 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $24,960 | $5,480 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $24,960 | $5,480 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $21,190 | $4,920 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $21,190 | $4,920 | $16,270 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $20,510 | $5,660 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $20,510 | $5,660 | $14,850 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $20,100 | $0 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map