Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeannie Autry
Leverage Investments, LLC
(815) 212-3932
66 Total Sales
REALLY NICE OPPORTUNITY ** LIGHT AND BRIGHT AND A GREAT LOCATION *** APPROX 1550 SQ FEET RANCH WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING AND A POSSIBLE 3RD BEDROOM *** NEWER ROOF *** NICE WINDOWS *** ATTACHED GARAGE *** HUGE CORNER LOT *** NEWER PATIO AND WALKWAY*** PARKING FOR SEVERAL CARS *** HEAVY REFRESH IN 2017*** SOLD AS - IS **** 2 BED 1 BATH HUGE LR, DR AND KITCHEN *** ALL APPLIANCES STAY INCLUDING WASHER AND DRYER *** SOLD AS IS **** EQUITY AT THIS PRICE ****
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leverage Investments, LLC License #471010014 Listed on: 02/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $93,600 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $181,000 | -9.5% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | +10.4% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Off Market | $181,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,397 | $70,173 | $7,376 | $62,797 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $64,449 | $6,774 | $57,675 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $54,468 | $6,010 | $48,458 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $51,988 | $5,736 | $46,252 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $50,366 | $5,557 | $44,809 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $47,650 | $5,257 | $42,393 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $47,556 | $5,247 | $42,309 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $46,937 | $5,179 | $41,758 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $45,967 | $5,072 | $40,895 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $45,797 | $5,053 | $40,744 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $45,317 | $12,555 | $32,762 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $46,960 | $13,010 | $33,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeannie Autry
Leverage Investments, LLC
(815) 212-3932
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robin Freiman
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(630) 244-1114
93 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12571024
APN: 08-21-228-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.